Terms of Use and Privacy Policy: Post A2Z

Comments · 740 Views

We may update our Privacy Policy and terms of use from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy and terms of use on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they

Welcome to Post A2Z!

We have the right to update our terms of service here at any time. You need to add your age when you sign up and if you are under 13 Years old your profile and anything you posted will be deleted. Please read this Agreement carefully before accessing or using the same website and it's apps. By accessing or using any part of the web site, you agree to become bound by the terms and conditions of this agreement. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the PostA2Z.com website or use any services within the site. The website is available only to individuals who are at least 13 years of age.

Your PostA2Z.com Account and Profile

If you create a profile, blog, forum, classified advert, etc. hereinafter to be known as “featured function” on the PostA2Z.com website, you are responsible for maintaining the security of your account, and you are fully responsible for all activities that occur under the account and any other actions taken in connection with your profile. You must not describe or assign keywords within your account/profile in a misleading or unlawful manner, including in a manner intended to trade on the name or reputation of others.

Responsibility of Contributors

If you operate a featured function, comment on a featured function, post material to the website, post links on the PostA2Z.com website, or otherwise make (or allow any third party to make) material available by means of the PostA2Z.com website (any such material, “Content”), You are entirely responsible for the content of, and any harm resulting from, that Content. That is the case regardless of whether the Content in question constitutes text, graphics, audio or video file, or computer software.

By making Content available, you represent and warrant that:

2a. Downloading, copying and use of the Content will not infringe any the proprietary rights, including but not limited to the copyright, patent, trademark or trade secret rights, of any third party;

2b. If your employer has rights to intellectual property you create, you have either (i) received permission from your employer to post or make available the Content, including but not limited to any software, or (ii) secured from your employer a waiver as to all rights in or to the Content;

2c. You have fully complied with any third-party licenses relating to the Content, and have done all things necessary to successfully pass through to the end users any required terms;

2d. Content does not contain or install any viruses, worms, malware, trojan horses or other harmful or destructive content;

2e. Content is not spam, and does not contain unethical or unwanted commercial content designed to drive traffic to third party sites or boost the search engine rankings of third party sites, or to further unlawful acts (such as phishing) or mislead recipients as to the source of the material (such as spoofing) or to use bogus content.

2f. Content is not obscene, libelous or defamatory, hateful or racially or ethnically objectionable, and does not violate the privacy or publicity rights of any third party; and you have, in the case of Content that includes computer code, accurately categorized and/or described the type, nature, uses and effects of the materials.

Responsibility of Website Visitors

PostA2Z.com website has not reviewed, and cannot review, all of the material, including computer software, posted to the website, and cannot therefore be responsible for that material’s content, use or effects. By operating the same website, Our website does not represent or imply that it endorses the material there posted, or that it believes such material to be accurate, useful or non-harmful. You are responsible for taking precautions as necessary to protect yourself, your privacy and your computer systems from viruses, worms, Trojan horses, and other harmful or destructive content.

Content Posted on Other Websites

We have not reviewed, and cannot review, all of the material, including computer software, made available through the websites and webpages to which Post A2Z website links. Our website does not have any control over those websites and webpages, and is not responsible for their contents or their use. By linking to a website or webpage. You are solely responsible for taking precautions as necessary to protect yourself and your computer systems from viruses, worms, Trojan horses, and other harmful or destructive content.

Termination

Our website may terminate your access to all or any part of the PostA2Z.com website at any time, with or without cause, with or without notice, effective immediately. If you wish to terminate this Agreement or your PostA2Z.com website and apps account (if you have one), you may simply discontinue using the website. All provisions of this Agreement, which by their nature should survive termination, shall survive termination, including, without limitation, ownership provisions, warranty disclaimers, indemnity and limitations of liability.

Disclaimer of Warranties

The PostA2Z.com website is provided “as is”. Our website and its suppliers and licensors hereby disclaim all warranties of any kind, express or implied, including, without limitation, the warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement. Neither PostA2Z.com website nor its suppliers and licensors, makes any warranty that the website will be error free or that access thereto will be continuous or uninterrupted.

Limitation of Liability

Please read this Agreement carefully before accessing or using the website. By accessing or using any part of the web site, you agree to become bound by the terms and conditions of this agreement. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the Meetupss.com website or use any services within the site. The website is available only to individuals who are at least 13 years of age.

General Representation and Warranty

You represent and warrant that (i) your use of the PostA2Z.com website will be in strict accordance with the PostA2Z.com website Privacy Policy, with this Agreement and with all applicable laws and regulations (including without limitation any local laws or regulations in your country, state, city, or other governmental area, regarding online conduct and acceptable content, and including all applicable laws regarding the transmission of technical data exported from the United States or the country in which you reside) and (ii) your use of the PostA2Z.com website will not infringe or misappropriate the intellectual property rights of any third party.

Indemnification.

You agree to indemnify and hold harmless PostA2Z.com website, its contractors, and its licensors, and their respective directors, officers, employees and agents from and against any and all claims and expenses, including attorneys’ fees, court costs, arising out of your use of the website, including but not limited to out of your violation this Agreement.

Miscellaneous.

This Agreement constitutes the entire agreement between PostA2Z.com website and you concerning the subject matter hereof, and they may only be modified by a written amendment signed by an authorized executive of website, or by the posting by our website of a revised version. Except to the extent applicable law, if any, provides otherwise, this Agreement, any access to or use of the website will be governed by the laws of the state of you are in the county of in the Country of United States of America, excluding its conflict of law provisions, and the proper venue for any disputes arising out of or relating to any of the same will be the state and federal courts located in the united states.

We provide our social networking platform to your subject to the following Terms and Conditions, which you have to read very carefully. By using Post A2Z you are agreed with our following terms and Conditions;

1. By sharing Posts, Stories, images, videos, News, Article etc to Post A2Z, you agree that all contents are authentic and relevant for society.

2. You must not publish or share any content that promote Porn, Hate, Racist or any other illegal material.

3. Your posts will be comprehensively checked for fraud or unethical contents. We reserve the right to reject your posts if we find anything irrelevant or inappropriate. Please check our Community Guidelines for further clarification.

4. If we find your content questionable, Post A2Z reserve the right to reject the post without any questions asked.

5. You will not be paid for publishing your posts, images, videos, stories etc to our site though you will receive all credit of your work

7. Keeping your account and personal information Very Secure. We also works very hard to help keep your account secure and protect your personal information. By joining Post A2Z you agree to use your authentic name and identity.

These Terms and Conditions of Use (the "Terms of Use") apply to the Post A2Z site located at www.PostA2Z.com, and all associated sites linked to the same by Post A2Z, its subsidiaries and affiliates, including Apple sites around the world (collectively, the "Site"). BY USING THE SITE, YOU AGREE TO THESE TERMS OF USE; IF YOU DO NOT AGREE, DO NOT USE THE SITE.

We reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms of Use, at any time. It is your responsibility to check these Terms of Use periodically for changes. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes will mean that you accept and agree to the changes. As long as you comply with these Terms of Use, Post A2Z grants you a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited privilege to enter and use the Site.

Electronic Communications: When you visit our Site or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on this Site. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

Copyright Notice

All submitted contents including texts, images, videos, articles, discussions, news, graphics or any other digital information are copyright of their respective authors and users. Post A2Z shall not be hold responsible for any unauthorized copyright activities.

LINK TO THIRD PARTIES:

The Website may contain links to websites operated by third parties (Third Party Websites). We do not have any influence or control over any such Third Party Websites and, unless otherwise stated, is not responsible for and does not endorse any Third Party Websites or their availability or contents.

Community Standards

Every day, people use Post A2Z to share their experiences, connect with friends and family, and build communities. We recognise how significant it is for Post A2Z to be a place where people feel empowered to communicate, and we take our role very seriously in keeping abuse off our service. People can report potentially violating content, including Pages, groups, profiles, individual content and comments. We also give people control over their own experience by allowing them to block, unfollow or hide people and posts.Our Community Standards are a guide for what is and isn't allowed on Post A2Z. It is in this spirit that we ask members of the Post A2Z community to follow these guidelines.

That's why we have developed a set of Community Standards that outline what is and is not allowed on Post A2Z. Our policies are based on feedback from our community, and the advice of experts in fields such as technology, public safety and human rights. To ensure that everyone's voice is valued, we take great care to craft policies that are inclusive of different views and beliefs, in particular those of people and communities that might otherwise be overlooked or marginalised.

Our commitment to expression is paramount, but we recognise that the Internet creates new and increased opportunities for abuse. For these reasons, when we limit expression, we do it in service of one or more of the following values:

Authenticity: We want to make sure that the content people are seeing on Facebook is authentic. We believe that authenticity creates a better environment for sharing, and that's why we don't want people using Facebook to misrepresent who they are or what they're doing.

Safety: We are committed to making Facebook a safe place. Expression that threatens people has the potential to intimidate, exclude or silence others and isn't allowed on Facebook.

Privacy: We are committed to protecting personal privacy and information. Privacy gives people the freedom to be themselves and to choose how and when to share on Facebook and to connect more easily.

Dignity: We believe that all people are equal in dignity and rights. We expect that people will respect the dignity of others and not harass or degrade others.

Our Community Standards apply to everyone, all around the world, and to all types of content. They're designed to be comprehensive – for example, content that might not be considered hateful may still be removed for violating a different policy. We recognise that words mean different things or affect people differently depending on their local community, language or background. We work hard to account for these nuances while also applying our policies consistently and fairly to people and their expression.

The consequences for violating our Community Standards vary depending on the severity of the violation and the person's history on the platform. For instance, we may warn someone for a first violation, but if they continue to violate our policies, we may restrict their ability to post on Post A2Z or disable their profile. We may also notify law enforcement when we believe that there is a genuine risk of physical harm or a direct threat to public safety.

Changes

Our website reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to modify or replace any part of this Agreement. It is your responsibility to check this Agreement periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the Post A2Z website following the posting of any changes to this Agreement constitutes acceptance of those changes. Our website may also, in the future, offer new services and/or features through the website (including, the release of new tools and resources). Such new features and/or services shall be subject to the terms and conditions of this Agreement.

Contact us 

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to Contact us:  or Email us at: ask@posta2z.com

Privacy Policy

Welcome to Post A2Z!

We built the "Post A2Z" app as a Free app. This service is provided by Post A2Z at no cost and is intended for use as is. This privacy policy is used to inform visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use this Service. If you choose to use the Same, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy.

The Personal Information that we collect is used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at Post A2Z unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use For a better experience, while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information. The information that we request will be retained on your device and is not collected by Post A2Z in any way. The app does use third party services that may collect information used to identify you.

Link to privacy policy of third party service providers used by the app Google Play Services Log Data we want to inform you that whenever you use our Service, in a case of an error in the app we collect data and information (through third party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing our Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.

Security

Post A2Z value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security. Links to Other Sites This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site.

Note: that these external sites are not operated by Post A2Z. Therefore, We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

At Post A2Z, we know that you care how information about you is stored, used and shared. We do our best to keep your trust by using the information about you carefully and sensibly. Post A2Z Privacy Policy describes how we handle the information you provide to us when you use our Services. What information do we collect?.

We keeps our privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us. We collect and manage user data according to our privacy policy, with the goal of incorporating our social networking values: transparency, accessibility, sanity, usability.

How do we use personal information?

We don't sell your personal data to advertisers, and we don't share information that directly identifies you (such as your name, email address or other contact information) with advertisers unless you give us specific permission.

We collect Personal Data about you when you provide such Personal Data directly to us, when third parties such as our business partners or service providers provide us with Personal Data about you, or when Personal Data about you is automatically collected in connection with your use of our Services.

Information we collect directly from you:

We receive certain Personal Data directly from you when you provide us with such Personal Data, including without limitation the following:

  • First name
  • Last name
  • Email address
  • Mailing address
  • Mobile number
  • Country
  • Job Title etc.

What legal basis do we have for processing your personal data?

If you are located in the European Union (“EU”), United Kingdom, Lichtenstein, Norway, or Iceland, you may have additional rights under the EU General Data Protection Regulation (the “GDPR”) with respect to your Personal Data, as outlined below.

For this GDPR Privacy Notice, we use the terms “Personal Data” and “processing” as they are defined in the GDPR, but “Personal Data” generally means information that can be used to individually identify a person, and “processing” generally covers actions that can be performed in connection with data, such as collection, use, storage and disclosure.

Post A2Z will be the controller of your Personal Data processed in connection with the Services, except that we may also process Personal Data of our customers’ end users or employees in connection with our provision of services to such customers, in which case we are the processor of Personal Data and the customer is the controller. For more information about your data rights and processing activities where we are the controller, please contact us at privacy@posta2z.com.

Where applicable, this GDPR Privacy Notice is intended to supplement, and not replace, our existing privacy policy). If there are any conflicts between this GDPR Privacy Notice and our Privacy Policy, the policy or portion that is more protective of Personal Data shall control to the extent of such conflict. If you have any questions about this notice or whether any of the following applies to you, please contact us.

Where do we store and process personal data?

We will only process your Personal Data if we have a lawful basis for doing so. Lawful bases for processing include consent, contractual necessity and our “legitimate interests” or the legitimate interest of others, as further described below. In some cases, we process Personal Data based on the consent you expressly grant to us at the time we collect such Personal Data.

When we process Personal Data based on your consent, it will be expressly indicated to you at the point and time of collection. From time to time, we may also need to process Personal Data to comply with a legal obligation, if it is necessary to protect the vital interests of you or other data subjects, or if it is necessary for a task carried out in the public interest.

How do we secure personal data?

We only use your personal information to provide you the Contently services or to communicate with you about the services or the Website. With respect to any documents you may choose to upload to Contently, we take the privacy and confidentiality of such documents seriously.

We encrypt all documents, and permanently delete any redacted edits you make to documents. If you choose to make a document public, we recommend you redact any and all references to people and addresses, as we can’t protect public data and we are not responsible for any violation of privacy law you may be liable for. We employ industry standard techniques to protect against unauthorized access of data about you that we store, including personal information.

We do not share personal information you have provided to us without your consent, unless:

– doing so is appropriate to carry out your own request;
– we believe it’s needed to enforce our Terms of Service, or that is legally required;
– we believe it’s needed to detect, prevent or address fraud, security or technical issues;
– otherwise protect our property, legal rights, or that of others.

How long do we keep your personal data for?

We retain Personal Data about you for as long as you have an open account with us or as otherwise necessary to provide the Services to you and improve the Services for all users generally. In some cases we retain Personal Data for longer, if doing so is necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes or collect fees owed, or is otherwise permitted or required by applicable law, rule or regulation. Afterwards, we retain some information in a depersonalized or aggregated form but not in a way that would identify you personally.

Your rights in relation to personal data

Under the GDPR, you must respect the right of data subjects to access and control their personal data. In your privacy notice, you must outline their rights in respect of: access to personal information correction and deletion withdrawal of consent (if processing data on condition of consent) data portability restriction of processing and objection lodging a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office You should explain how individuals can exercise their rights, and how you plan to respond to subject data requests. State if any relevant exemptions may apply and set out any identity verifications procedures you may rely on. Include details of the circumstances where data subject rights may be limited, eg if fulfilling the data subject request may expose personal data about another person, or if you’re asked to delete data which you are required to keep by law.

What Security Measures Do We Use?

We seek to protect Personal Data using appropriate technical and organizational measures based on the type of Personal Data and applicable processing activity.

Personal Data of Children : Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If you are under 13, please do not attempt to register for the Services or send any Personal Data about yourself to us. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided me with personal information, We immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us at ask@posta2z.com so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

What Rights Do You Have Regarding Your Personal Data?

You have certain rights with respect to your Personal Data, including those set forth below. For more information about these rights, or to submit a request, please email ask@posta2z.com. Please note that in some circumstances, we may not be able to fully comply with your request, such as if it is frivolous or extremely impractical, if it jeopardizes the rights of others, or if it is not required by law, but in those circumstances, we will still respond to notify you of such a decision. In some cases, we may also need to you to provide us with additional information, which may include Personal Data, if necessary to verify your identity and the nature of your request.

  • Access: You can request more information about the Personal Data we hold about you and request a copy of such Personal Data. You can also access certain of your Personal Data by emailing us at ask@posta2z.com.
  • Rectification: If you believe that any Personal Data we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, you can request that we correct or supplement Personal Data by emailing us at ask@posta2z.com.
  • Erasure: You can request that we erase some or all of your Personal Data from our systems.
  • Withdrawal of Consent: If we are processing your Personal Data based on your consent (as indicated at the time of collection of such data), you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note, however, that if you exercise this right, you may have to then provide express consent on a case-by-case basis for the use or disclosure of certain of your Personal Data, if such use or disclosure is necessary to enable you to utilize some or all of our Services.
  • Portability: You can ask for a copy of your Personal Data in a machine-readable format. You can also request that we transmit the data to another controller where technically feasible.
  • Objection: You can contact us to let us know that you object to the further use or disclosure of your Personal Data for certain purposes, such as for direct marketing purposes.
  • Restriction of Processing: You can ask us to restrict further processing of your Personal Data.
  • Right to File Complaint: You have the right to lodge a complaint about our practices with respect to your Personal Data with the supervisory authority of your country or EU Member State.

Use of cookies and other technologies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser.

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Post A2Z uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising – We uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address.
  • We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device's internal memory. This Service does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device.

If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service. Service Providers we may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons: To facilitate our Service; To provide the Service on our behalf; To perform Service-related services; or To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used. We want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Modification 

We may update our Privacy Policy and terms of use from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy and terms of use on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page. Contact Us If you have any questions or suggestions about my Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

How to contact us?

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to Contact us or Email us at: ask@posta2z.com

Comments